Results EACDG Ashfields 22-23 April 2006                              
                 
    Dressage       Marathon                   Cones      
    P Judge at C Judge at B Total     A A D E 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total      B Time Faults Total      C Total       A B C Place
    Presentation            
   Pre-Novice              
1  Rachel Horton 2.4 75 72 88.90 2.2 0 48 67.33 68.64 71.06 87.70 89.11 79.90 162.95 27.5 24 51.5 303.35 6
2  Katie Bell (Jr) 1.8 116 113 47.30 0 0 13.6 62.22 69.66 61.25 61.99 66.28 51.49 88.18 0 6 6 141.48 1
3  Jade Jeffery (Jr) 1.8 82 81 80.30 2.8 0 0 69.00 62.26 66.91 61.57 68.08 56.11 79.59 0.5 9 9.5 169.39 2
4  Sue Hargreaves 2 80 94 75.00 2.2 0 0.4 61.34 69.14 68.61 68.62 75.61 63.58 83.98 19 3 22 180.98 3
5  Graham Cooper 1.8 86 99 69.30 0 0 62.4 87.34 145.35 87.39 69.72 77.71 68.24 169.55 17.5 0 17.5 256.35 5
6  Mark Hayes 2.4 74 85 82.90 0 0 41.2 75.24 102.41 85.18 97.60 116.71 73.09 151.25 27.5 3 25.5 259.65 HC
7  John Parkin (Jr) 2.8 111 114 50.30 0 0 59.2 70.39 75.68 67.78 72.24 78.59 70.27 146.19 1 3 4 200.49 4
   No. 1 Rachel Horton received 20 penalties in obstacle 5 of the Marathon                
   Novice Pony                    
8 Martin Wilson 1 82 87 66.50 - - - - - - - - - - 0 3 3 - HC
9 Sharon Redfern 1.4 79 81 71.40 0 0 36.4 69.66 59.60 59.16 55.59 61.91 46.96 106.98 0 0 0 178.38 2
10 James Gambs (Jr) 1 71 78 76.50 0 0 8.6 67.30 72.31 62.22 62.95 65.74 54.14 85.53 0 6 6 168.03 1
11 Tabitha King (Jr) 2 88 96 60.00 0 0 51.8 68.34 65.02 60.16 66.21 69.02 62.33 130.02 0 6 6 196.02 3
12 Sarah Lane 1.6 84 116 51.60 - - - 89.17 84.48 89.73 81.16E 85.43 74.88 E 0 0 0 - E
14 Christina Curran 1.6 75 86 76.10 15 0 51.2 68.91 77.88 72.31 76.31 78.77 70.29 155.09 8 3 11 242.19 8
15 Stephanie Richards 2 85 82 68.50 0 0 66.8 53.55 60.07 60.28 60.35 67.35 70.80 141.28 11 3 14 223.78 6
16 Gill Anslow 1.4 82 75 72.90 0 0 46 67.98 75.60 78.55 68.54 74.95 58.89 130.90 1 9 10 213.80 5
17 Ann Davey 1.8 67 74 81.30 0 0 65.8 72.38 72.53 68.40 66.30 76.34 58.91 148.77 0 0 0 230.07 7
62 Lorna Gordon - - - - - - - 72.86 130.49 71.47 70.03 77.24 82.99 - - - - - HC
65 Ian Watt 2.8 81 75 79.80 0 0 42.8 69.00 57.21 56.47 51.20 60.09 58.78 113.35 3.5 0 3.5 196.65 4
                         
   Novice Horse                    
18  Lindsey Tyas 1 79 88 67.50 0 1 10 72.41 93.08 71.59 68.88 77.99 62.45 100.08 0 12 12 179.58 1
19  Diana Irwin 1.8 64 66 101.80 0 0 4.4 53.25 55.81 53.76 50.10 57.68 49.81 68.48 0 15 15 185.28 2
                       
   Open Horse                    
20  Chris Smith - 43 76 E 0 0 34.2 135.00 74.95 59.30 54.46 60.01 56.88 122.32 0 0 0 - E
21  Jane Lamb - 103 113 52.00 0 0 0 58.00 61.38 61.95 55.86 69.20 57.56 72.79 4 0 4 128.79 1
22  Ben Grose (Jr) - 104 102 57.00 0 0 0.8 54.09 67.64 60.81 52.80 59.27 55.28 70.78 1.5 0 1.5 129.28 2
23  Michael Morris - 82 98 70.00 0 0 0 57.25 56.20 55.02 56.43 59.69 47.80 66.48 7 12 19 155.48 3
24  Lyndsey Tyas - 92 91 73.50 0 0 - - - - - - - - - - - - HC
 
                 
    Dressage       Marathon                   Cones      
    Judge at C Judge at B Judge at E Total     A A D E 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total      B Time Faults Total      C Total       A B C Place
               
   Pony Pairs              
25  Alan Clarke 114 121 - 66.00 0 0 11.2 57.17 59.25 59.69 57.91 63.88 54.58 81.70 2.0 3 5.0 152.70 HC
26  Stephanie Byrne 127 97 - 70.40 0 0 40.4 70.47 66.62 70.74 69.65 73.42 62.62 123.10 21.5 3 24.5 218.00 1
27  Gary Powers - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
   No. 27 Gary Powers did not turn up to the two day event    
   Pony & Horse Tandems      
28  Robin Hyde-Chambers 103 97 - 80.00 0 0 37.4 64.60 73.62 75.17 73.10 64.05 56.54 118.82 5.5 6 11.5 210.32 2
29  Amanda Wells 105 116 - 71.60 0 0 28.8 62.98 173.57E 62.93 68.25 62.74 56.30 E 8.0 8 16.0 - E
30  Danielle Tuitchen 115 100 - 74.00 0 0 2.8 56.27 57.49 57.24 54.03 68.68 48.84 71.31 0 0 0 145.31 1
31  Alan Clarke 134 115 - 60.40 0 0 0.8 55.81 54.24 61.25 55.40 60.73 60.98 70.48 - - E - E
45  Clare Taylor (Jr) 81 90 - 91.60 - - - - - - - - - - 1.5 0 1.5 - HC
           
   Open Pony              
32  Sue Corlett 105 92 108 58.30 0 0 19.4 52.62 134.56 48.50 48.37 54.36 40.99 95.28 0 0 0 153.58 8
33  Fiona Powell 85 80 94 78.70 0 0 23.2 53.45 51.82 51.75 51.49 57.13 43.74 85.08 0.5 3 3.5 167.28 11
34  Alma Webb 115 92 95 59.30 2.2 0 9.2 51.35 52.40 50.15 53.15 57.12 46.26 73.47 0 3 3.0 135.77 6
35  Jennifer B-Simpson 119 92 89 60.00 0 0 25.6 61.94 62.31 60.50 61.55 69.47 57.29 100.21 0.5 3 3.5 163.71 10
36  Janet Seaman 121 111 105 47.70 0 0 36 61.08 59.39 58.80 55.50 63.43 49.09 105.46 0 0 0 153.16 7
37  Pippa Jarman 105 80 70 75.00 0 0 2 54.03 57.56 54.00 57.01 57.83 43.2 66.73 - - E - E
38  Louise Garget 83 86 82 76.30 0 0 22.6 66.21 59.35 56.37 55.70 67.49 53.92 94.21 13.0 0 13.0 183.51 12
39  Sara Simmons 123 109 116 44.00 0 0 11.2 49.48 47.71 52.88 53.42 57.95 45.44 72.58 4.5 3 7.5 124.08 2
40  Jill Wood 113 104 103 53.30 0 0 14.8 50.76 53.76 60.75 48.67 53.66 43.97 77.11 0 3 3.0 133.41 4
41  Liz Rowe 115 105 102 52.70 0 0 0 50.78 49.66 48.28 47.95 52.62 41.16 58.09 0 3 3.0 113.79 1
42  Heather Nestel 92 79 93 72.00 0 0 102.6 85.82 86.27 67.66 67.24 74.83 67.99 192.56 0.5 6 6.5 271.06 13
43  Anna Grayston 127 108 114 43.70 0 0 19.4 47.73 46.20 51.72 57.78 57.73 52.15 82.02 0 9 9.0 134.72 5
44  Lynzi Bennett 106 92 83 71.30 0 0 7.8 64.94 60.29 54.00 50.84 59.91 49.51 75.70 0 9 9.0 156.00 9
46  Mark Bell (Jr) 112 101 113 51.30 0 0 23.8 55.95 50.16 52.34 51.11 64.20 49.00 17.35 0 0 0 127.65 3
47  Graham Webb - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E
49  Fiona Powell 76 75 79 83.30 - - - 54.29 54.34 55.38 51.98 60.91 43.96 - 1.0 0 1.0 - HC
64  Heather Kinner 111 97 101 57.00 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - HC
                 
                 
                 
                 
    Dressage       Marathon                   Cones      
    Judge at C Judge at B Judge at E Total     A A B E 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total      B Time Faults Total      C Total       A B C Place
               
   Horse Pairs              
50  Sue Botley 124 145 148 71.04 0 0 6.4 62.05 66.05 59.84 56.81 62.27 56.89 79.18 27.5 24 51.5 201.72 2
51  Vikki Edmondson 134 141 143 70.85 0 0 30.8 68.98 83.70 80.44 74.16 69.66 78.54 121.90 15.0 30 45.0 237.75 3
52  Jacqui Clarke 136 141 142 75.59 0 0 18.8 63.27 64.08 67.43 68.60 73.08 59.59 98.01 38.0 27 65.0 238.60 4
53  Terry Selway 165 148 166 57.79 0 0 3.2 77.94 57.22 57.53 54.17 59.73 51.50 94.82 14.0 9 23.0 175.61 1
   No. 52 Jacqui Clarke got 5 penalties added to Total A Score                
   Four In Hand Teams            
54  Boyd Excell - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
55  Daniel Naprous       77.77                     10.0 18 28.0   -
56  Peter Bennett - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
57  Dick Lane       55.23                     8.5 3 11.5   -
58  Pippa Bassett       63.81                     15.0 15 30.0   -
59  Karen Bassett       57.60                     1.5 0 1.5   -
60  Georgina Frith       48.00                     11.0 15 26.0   -
61  Robert Bowman       67.39                     15.0 12 27.0   -
   The Four In Hand Teams Competition was abandoned due to an accident during the Marathon